Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152800
What was the main reason (NAME) usually worked long hours per week?
(C15)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 6660 Invalid: 71101 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nature of work | 4436 | |
| 2 | To earn more money | 2085 | |
| 3 | Lack of employees | 33 | |
| 4 | Meet deadlines | 105 | |
| 5 | Other specify | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 71101 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF