Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152875
What did [NAME] do in the last 4 weeks to find a paid job or start a business?
(C21D)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 67 Invalid: 77694 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | N/A | 0 | |
| 1 | Arranging for financial ressources,applying for permits,licences | 3 | |
| 2 | Looking for land,premises,machinery,supplies,farming inputs | 4 | |
| 3 | Seeking the assistance of friends,relatives or other types of intermediaries | 10 | |
| 4 | Registering with or contacting public or private employment services | 3 | |
| 5 | Applying to employers directly,checking at worksites,farms,factory gates,markets | 12 | |
| 6 | Placing or answering newspaper or online job advertisements | 12 | |
| 7 | Placing and updating resumes on professional or social networking sites online | 23 | |
| 8 | No method | 0 | |
| 9 | Other,specify_________ | 0 | |
| Sysmiss | 77694 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF