Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152888
For how long has [NAME] been without work and trying to find a paid job or start
(C22)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-60 | Valid cases: 4524 Invalid: 73237 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Less than 1month | 947 | |
| 2 | 1-less than 3 months | 820 | |
| 3 | 3-less than 6 months | 624 | |
| 4 | 6-less than 12 months | 327 | |
| 5 | 1-less than 2 years | 439 | |
| 6 | 2 years or more | 619 | |
| 7 | 30 | ||
| 8 | 89 | ||
| 9 | 38 | ||
| 10 | 42 | ||
| 11 | 20 | ||
| 12 | 206 | ||
| 13 | 5 | ||
| 14 | 5 | ||
| 15 | 8 | ||
| 16 | 7 | ||
| 18 | 19 | ||
| 19 | 2 | ||
| 20 | 7 | ||
| 22 | 1 | ||
| 23 | 5 | ||
| 24 | 117 | ||
| 25 | 3 | ||
| 26 | 3 | ||
| 28 | 4 | ||
| 29 | 2 | ||
| 30 | 6 | ||
| 32 | 3 | ||
| 33 | 1 | ||
| 34 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 1 | ||
| 36 | 51 | ||
| 38 | 2 | ||
| 39 | 3 | ||
| 40 | 2 | ||
| 45 | 2 | ||
| 46 | 1 | ||
| 48 | 36 | ||
| 50 | 1 | ||
| 60 | 25 | ||
| Sysmiss | 73237 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF