Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152811
What do you think could be the minimum level of education to carry out the job (
(D02)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 21394 Invalid: 56367 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | None | 11906 | |
| 2 | Pre-primary education | 66 | |
| 3 | Primary education | 3377 | |
| 4 | Â Vocational training | 1983 | |
| 5 | Â Lower secondary education | 623 | |
| 6 | Upper secondary education | 1814 | |
| 7 | Tertiary education | 1625 | |
| Sysmiss | 56367 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF