Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152934
ISIC High level
(indd03)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 21394 Invalid: 56367 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | agriculture forestry and fishing | 7304 | |
| 2 | mining and quarrying | 296 | |
| 3 | manufacturing | 1171 | |
| 4 | electricity gas stream and air conditioning supply | 89 | |
| 5 | water supply, gas and remediation services | 92 | |
| 6 | construction | 1920 | |
| 7 | whole sale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 3727 | |
| 8 | transportationa and storage | 1058 | |
| 9 | accommodation and food services activities | 421 | |
| 10 | information and communication | 122 | |
| 11 | financial and insurance activities | 223 | |
| 12 | real estate activities | 24 | |
| 13 | professional, scientific and technical activities | 267 | |
| 14 | administrative and support activities | 376 | |
| 15 | public administration and defense; compulsory social security | 505 | |
| 16 | education | 720 | |
| 17 | human health and social work activities | 364 | |
| 18 | arts, entertainment and recreation | 98 | |
| 19 | other services | 430 | |
| 20 | activities of households as employers | 2078 | |
| 21 | activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies | 109 | |
| Sysmiss | 56367 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF