Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152986
What is the net monthly earnings of (NAME) from his/her business or activity?
(D18B)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-7 | Valid cases: 1544 Invalid: 76217 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Less than 20,000 RWF | 353 | |
| 2 | 20,000 ? 29,999 RWF | 182 | |
| 3 | 30,000 ? 49,999 RWF | 212 | |
| 4 | 50,000 ? 99,999 RWF | 260 | |
| 5 | 100,000 RWF and above | 321 | |
| 6 | Refusal | 33 | |
| 7 | Don?t know | 183 | |
| Sysmiss | 76217 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF