Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152900
How many regular paid or unpaid employees including [NAME], work at [NAME]'s pl
(D22A)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 21394 Invalid: 56367 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 4865 | ||
| 1 | 6141 | ||
| 2 | 3925 | ||
| 3 | 2754 | ||
| 4 | 1513 | ||
| 5 | 1040 | ||
| 6 | 560 | ||
| 7 | 239 | ||
| 8 | 267 | ||
| 9 | 90 | ||
| Sysmiss | 56367 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF