Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152951
How long have [NAME] been working (total experience)?
(D24)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 10926 Invalid: 66835 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Less than 3 months | 1039 | |
| 2 | 3-less than 6 months | 723 | |
| 3 | 6-less than12 months | 615 | |
| 4 | 1 year -Â Less than 2years | 1275 | |
| 5 | 2 years -Â Less than 5years | 2321 | |
| 6 | 5 years or more | 4953 | |
| Sysmiss | 66835 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF