Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152985
ISIC High level_secondary
(inde02)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-21 | Valid cases: 599 Invalid: 77162 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | agriculture forestry and fishing | 200 | |
| 2 | mining and quarrying | 8 | |
| 3 | manufacturing | 33 | |
| 4 | electricity gas stream and air conditioning supply | 3 | |
| 5 | water supply, gas and remediation services | 2 | |
| 6 | construction | 59 | |
| 7 | whole sale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles | 135 | |
| 8 | transportationa and storage | 18 | |
| 9 | accommodation and food service activities | 12 | |
| 10 | information and communication | 3 | |
| 11 | financial and insurance activities | 4 | |
| 12 | real estate activities | 7 | |
| 13 | professional, scientific and technical activities | 15 | |
| 14 | administrative and support activities | 7 | |
| 15 | public administration and defense; compulsory social security | 2 | |
| 16 | education | 13 | |
| 17 | human health and social work activities | 7 | |
| 18 | arts, entertainment and recreation | 9 | |
| 19 | other services | 29 | |
| 20 | activities of households as employers | 30 | |
| 21 | activities of extraterritorial organizations and bodies | 3 | |
| Sysmiss | 77162 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF