Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152973
Isco_2digits_pastjob
(isco2f)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 10241 Invalid: 67520 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Commissioned armed forces officers | 0 | |
| 2 | Non-commissioned armed forces officers | 0 | |
| 3 | Armed forces occupations, other ranks | 0 | |
| 11 | Chief executives, senior officials and legislators | 38 | |
| 12 | Administrative and commercial managers | 40 | |
| 13 | Production and specialised services managers | 37 | |
| 14 | Hospitality, retail and other services managers | 17 | |
| 21 | Science and engineering professionals | 53 | |
| 22 | Health professionals | 34 | |
| 23 | Teaching professionals | 287 | |
| 24 | Business and administration professionals | 134 | |
| 25 | Information and communications technology professionals | 2 | |
| 26 | Legal, social and cultural professionals | 56 | |
| 31 | Science and engineering associate professionals | 34 | |
| 32 | Health associate professionals | 42 | |
| 33 | Business and administration associate professionals | 36 | |
| 34 | Legal, social, cultural and related associate professionals | 33 | |
| 35 | Information and communications technicians | 15 | |
| 41 | General and keyboard clerks | 66 | |
| 42 | Customer services clerks | 89 | |
| 43 | Numerical and material recording clerks | 57 | |
| 44 | Other clerical support workers | 28 | |
| 51 | Personal service workers | 430 | |
| 52 | Sales workers | 1660 | |
| 53 | Personal care workers | 23 | |
| 54 | Protective services workers | 165 | |
| 61 | Market-oriented skilled agricultural workers | 206 | |
| 62 | Market-oriented skilled forestry, fishery and hunting workers | 8 | |
| 63 | Subsistence farmers, fishers, hunters and gatherers | 59 | |
| 71 | Building and related trades workers, excluding electricians | 429 | |
| 72 | Metal, machinery and related trades workers | 65 | |
| 73 | Handicraft and printing workers | 58 | |
| 74 | Electrical and electronic trades workers | 54 | |
| 75 | Food processing, wood working, garment and other craft and related trades workers | 195 | |
| 81 | Stationary plant and machine operators | 73 | |
| 82 | Assemblers | 9 | |
| 83 | Drivers and mobile plant operators | 132 | |
| 91 | Cleaners and helpers | 494 | |
| 92 | Agricultural, forestry and fishery labourers | 3334 | |
| 93 | Labourers in mining, construction, manufacturing and transport | 1409 | |
| 94 | Food preparation assistants | 76 | |
| 95 | Street and related sales and service workers | 124 | |
| 96 | Refuse workers and other elementary workers | 137 | |
| 99 | 3 | ||
| Sysmiss | 67520 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF