Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152926
What is (Name) main source of income at present?
(F05)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-14 | Valid cases: 27724 Invalid: 50037 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parents | 10271 | |
| 2 | Husband/Wife | 3236 | |
| 3 | Child | 563 | |
| 4 | Other family members | 2553 | |
| 5 | Pension | 92 | |
| 6 | Own production | 8683 | |
| 7 | Assistance received [ VUP] | 197 | |
| 8 | Assistance received [FARG] | 45 | |
| 9 | Assistance received [Church, Other NGO] | 62 | |
| 10 | Assistance from friends | 440 | |
| 11 | Revenue from own property/Savings | 595 | |
| 12 | Past work | 819 | |
| 13 | Schorlaship | 147 | |
| 14 | Others (Please specify) | 21 | |
| Sysmiss | 50037 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF