Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152923
In your opinion, which of the following best describes your main status at prese
(F06)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 27724 Invalid: 50037 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unemployed | 10530 | |
| 2 | Performing a job such as unpaid work in a family business or apprenticeship or | 256 | |
| 3 | Pupil, student, post graduate | 7946 | |
| 4 | Retirement or early retirement or given up business activity | 2068 | |
| 5 | Permanently unable to work due to longstanding health problems | 1556 | |
| 6 | In compulsory military or civilian service | 60 | |
| 7 | Person fulfilling domestic task in own household | 5149 | |
| 8 | Finish school,waiting for results | 84 | |
| 9 | other status,Specify | 75 | |
| Sysmiss | 50037 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF