Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152933
Serian Number for Section G
(GID)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-17 | Valid cases: 39051 Invalid: 38710 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 9013 | ||
| 2 | 8067 | ||
| 3 | 6953 | ||
| 4 | 5547 | ||
| 5 | 3998 | ||
| 6 | 2584 | ||
| 7 | 1490 | ||
| 8 | 756 | ||
| 9 | 360 | ||
| 10 | 166 | ||
| 11 | 71 | ||
| 12 | 27 | ||
| 13 | 10 | ||
| 14 | 3 | ||
| 15 | 2 | ||
| 16 | 2 | ||
| 17 | 2 | ||
| Sysmiss | 38710 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF