Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152963
How many hours per day has [NAME] usually worked in these activities?
(H03)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-18 | Valid cases: 20201 Invalid: 57560 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | ||
| 1 | 232 | ||
| 2 | 660 | ||
| 3 | 1345 | ||
| 4 | 2474 | ||
| 5 | 6396 | ||
| 6 | 6666 | ||
| 7 | 1177 | ||
| 8 | 804 | ||
| 9 | 233 | ||
| 10 | 153 | ||
| 11 | 10 | ||
| 12 | 15 | ||
| 13 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 8 | ||
| 15 | 6 | ||
| 16 | 3 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 16 | ||
| Sysmiss | 57560 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF