Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152902
About how much does the household regularly sell?
(H06)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-3 | Valid cases: 1492 Invalid: 76269 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ј or less | 219 | |
| 2 | More than ј but less than half | 699 | |
| 3 | More than half (>50% ) | 574 | |
| Sysmiss | 76269 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF