Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152978
What was the net Value in Frw the household get from agricultural activities dur
(H07)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-6 | Valid cases: 49184 Invalid: 28577 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 0- 9,999 RWF | 9131 | |
| 2 | 10,000 - 39,999 | 18559 | |
| 3 | 40,000 - 89,999 | 13699 | |
| 4 | 90,000 - 179,999 | 5281 | |
| 5 | 180,000 - 239,999 | 1368 | |
| 6 | 240,000 and above | 1146 | |
| Sysmiss | 28577 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF