Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152932
Compared to previous season Was the production below/above average or an avera
(H08)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-3 | Valid cases: 49169 Invalid: 28592 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Above average | 9280 | |
| 2 | Average | 9438 | |
| 3 | Below average | 30451 | |
| Sysmiss | 28592 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF