Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152937
Did you get access to the land for the agricultural work by renting (free of cha
(H11D)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-2 | Valid cases: 49169 Invalid: 28592 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Yes | 4034 | |
| 2 | No | 45135 | |
| Sysmiss | 28592 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF