Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152921
Main material used in building this house for roof
(I01_A)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-5 | Valid cases: 77761 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Metal sheets/corrugated iron | 57808 | |
| 2 | Tiles clay | 19884 | |
| 3 | Concrete | 25 | |
| 4 | Plastic/plywood/impermanent material | 31 | |
| 5 | Other (specify) | 13 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF