Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152958
What is the main source of energy in your household for cooking?
(I05)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-11 | Valid cases: 77761 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Firewood | 53378 | |
| 2 | Charcoal | 18886 | |
| 3 | Gas | 3501 | |
| 4 | Biogas | 123 | |
| 5 | Solar power | 3 | |
| 6 | Electricity | 111 | |
| 7 | Oil/Kerosene | 21 | |
| 8 | Crop waste | 1111 | |
| 9 | Animal dung | 6 | |
| 10 | Doesn't cook | 583 | |
| 11 | Other,Specify | 38 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF