Rwanda - Rwanda Labor Force Survey
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RLFS-2017-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding World Bank - WB - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Sep 27, 2018
Last modified
Nov 17, 2019
Page views
152904
What is the main source of water in your household for other uses?
(I06B)
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
File: rwa-nisr-lfs-2017-data
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-13 | Valid cases: 77761 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Piped Into Dwelling. | 695 | |
| 2 | Piped To Yard/Plot | 14865 | |
| 3 | Public Tap/Standpipe. | 21771 | |
| 4 | Tube Well Or Borehole | 2289 | |
| 5 | Protected Well | 2622 | |
| 6 | Unprotected Well | 1644 | |
| 7 | Protected Spring | 17711 | |
| 8 | Unprotected Spring | 4986 | |
| 9 | Rainwater. | 1710 | |
| 10 | Tanker Truck | 154 | |
| 11 | Bottled Water | 9073 | |
| 12 | Surface Water (River/Lake/Pond/Stream/Irrigation Channel) | 197 | |
| 13 | Other (Specify). | 44 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF