Rwanda - Integrated Household Living Conditions Survey (EICV5), 2016-2017, VUP
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-EICV5-VUP-2016-2017-V01 |
| Year | 2016 - 2017 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics Rwanda (NISR) - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Financial Partner World Bank - WB - Financial Partner UKaid - Ukaid - Financial Partner European Union - EU - Financial Partner One UN - One UN - Financial Partner |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 04, 2019
Last modified
Feb 04, 2019
Page views
752831
- VUP_Panel_for_merge
- vup_S0_S5_Household
- vup_S1_S2_S3_S4_S6A_
S6E_Person - vup_S5F_Access_to_se
rvices - vup_S6B_Employement_
6C_Salaried_S6D_Busi
ness - vup_S7A1_livestock
- vup_S7A2_livestock
- vup_S7A3_livestock
- vup_S7A4_livestock
- vup_S7B1_land_Agricu
lture - vup_S7B2_land_Agricu
lture - vup_S7C_parcels
- vup_S7D_large_crop
- vup_S7E_small_crop
- vup_S7F_income_agric
ulture - vup_S7G_expenditure_
agriculture - vup_S7H_transformati
on_agriculture - vup_S8A1_expenditure
- vup_S8A2_expenditure
- vup_S8A3_expenditure
- vup_S8B_expenditure
- vup_S8C_farming
- vup_S9A_transfers_ou
t - vup_S9B_transfers_in
- vup_S9C_Vup_ubudehe_
and_Rssp_schemes - vup_S9C3_Vup_ubudehe
_and_Rssp_schemes - vup_S9C4_Vup_ubudehe
_and_Rssp_schemes - vup_S9D_other_income
- vup_S9E_Other_expend
iture - vup_S10A1_Credits
- vup_S10A2_Listing_of
_credits - vup_S10B1_Durable_ho
usehold_goods - vup_S10B2_Durable_ho
usehold_goods - vup_S10C1_Savings
- vup_S10C2_Tontine
Distance from here to the nearest
(s5fq4)
File: vup_S5F_Access_to_services
File: vup_S5F_Access_to_services
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 5 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-95000 | Valid cases: 15323 Invalid: 9337 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | No distance | 44 | |
| 1 | 10 | ||
| 2 | 16 | ||
| 3 | 41 | ||
| 4 | 9 | ||
| 5 | 122 | ||
| 6 | 32 | ||
| 7 | 16 | ||
| 8 | 26 | ||
| 9 | 6 | ||
| 10 | 153 | ||
| 11 | 1 | ||
| 12 | 4 | ||
| 13 | 1 | ||
| 14 | 1 | ||
| 15 | 39 | ||
| 17 | 1 | ||
| 18 | 1 | ||
| 20 | 98 | ||
| 22 | 1 | ||
| 23 | 1 | ||
| 25 | 17 | ||
| 26 | 1 | ||
| 27 | 1 | ||
| 30 | 69 | ||
| 32 | 1 | ||
| 35 | 3 | ||
| 36 | 1 | ||
| 40 | 25 | ||
| 45 | 3 | ||
| 50 | 163 | ||
| 60 | 14 | ||
| 70 | 15 | ||
| 75 | 2 | ||
| 80 | 40 | ||
| 85 | 1 | ||
| 90 | 4 | ||
| 100 | 281 | ||
| 120 | 22 | ||
| 125 | 1 | ||
| 130 | 3 | ||
| 140 | 1 | ||
| 150 | 139 | ||
| 160 | 3 | ||
| 180 | 10 | ||
| 190 | 2 | ||
| 200 | 278 | ||
| 230 | 2 | ||
| 240 | 3 | ||
| 250 | 166 | ||
| 270 | 1 | ||
| 280 | 2 | ||
| 300 | 337 | ||
| 320 | 2 | ||
| 330 | 1 | ||
| 350 | 45 | ||
| 400 | 200 | ||
| 420 | 3 | ||
| 450 | 13 | ||
| 460 | 2 | ||
| 480 | 5 | ||
| 500 | 643 | ||
| 540 | 1 | ||
| 550 | 7 | ||
| 560 | 7 | ||
| 600 | 135 | ||
| 640 | 2 | ||
| 650 | 8 | ||
| 700 | 171 | ||
| 720 | 1 | ||
| 750 | 110 | ||
| 800 | 319 | ||
| 850 | 8 | ||
| 900 | 56 | ||
| 950 | 3 | ||
| 960 | 3 | ||
| 1000 | 1054 | ||
| 1020 | 2 | ||
| 1050 | 3 | ||
| 1080 | 1 | ||
| 1090 | 1 | ||
| 1100 | 21 | ||
| 1200 | 189 | ||
| 1250 | 81 | ||
| 1300 | 51 | ||
| 1350 | 1 | ||
| 1400 | 17 | ||
| 1420 | 1 | ||
| 1450 | 4 | ||
| 1460 | 1 | ||
| 1500 | 879 | ||
| 1520 | 1 | ||
| 1550 | 1 | ||
| 1600 | 49 | ||
| 1660 | 3 | ||
| 1700 | 24 | ||
| 1750 | 25 | ||
| 1800 | 41 | ||
| 1840 | 1 | ||
| 1875 | 1 | ||
| 1900 | 6 | ||
| 2000 | 1015 | ||
| 2100 | 7 | ||
| 2190 | 1 | ||
| 2200 | 16 | ||
| 2250 | 24 | ||
| 2300 | 13 | ||
| 2330 | 1 | ||
| 2350 | 1 | ||
| 2400 | 24 | ||
| 2500 | 687 | ||
| 2580 | 1 | ||
| 2600 | 9 | ||
| 2700 | 12 | ||
| 2750 | 2 | ||
| 2800 | 26 | ||
| 2830 | 1 | ||
| 2850 | 1 | ||
| 2900 | 4 | ||
| 2910 | 1 | ||
| 3000 | 954 | ||
| 3010 | 1 | ||
| 3100 | 5 | ||
| 3150 | 1 | ||
| 3200 | 12 | ||
| 3250 | 6 | ||
| 3300 | 6 | ||
| 3330 | 2 | ||
| 3340 | 2 | ||
| 3375 | 1 | ||
| 3400 | 2 | ||
| 3500 | 213 | ||
| 3600 | 18 | ||
| 3700 | 15 | ||
| 3750 | 36 | ||
| 3800 | 13 | ||
| 3900 | 6 | ||
| 4000 | 677 | ||
| 4050 | 2 | ||
| 4100 | 2 | ||
| 4160 | 3 | ||
| 4200 | 9 | ||
| 4250 | 3 | ||
| 4300 | 2 | ||
| 4400 | 1 | ||
| 4500 | 282 | ||
| 4600 | 2 | ||
| 4700 | 3 | ||
| 4750 | 1 | ||
| 4800 | 19 | ||
| 4900 | 2 | ||
| 5000 | 750 | ||
| 5100 | 6 | ||
| 5200 | 9 | ||
| 5300 | 3 | ||
| 5400 | 9 | ||
| 5500 | 48 | ||
| 5550 | 2 | ||
| 5800 | 3 | ||
| 5900 | 3 | ||
| 6000 | 764 | ||
| 6100 | 3 | ||
| 6200 | 7 | ||
| 6250 | 12 | ||
| 6300 | 2 | ||
| 6400 | 1 | ||
| 6500 | 56 | ||
| 6600 | 1 | ||
| 6700 | 5 | ||
| 6750 | 1 | ||
| 6800 | 5 | ||
| 6900 | 1 | ||
| 7000 | 263 | ||
| 7200 | 7 | ||
| 7500 | 173 | ||
| 8000 | 296 | ||
| 8200 | 1 | ||
| 8250 | 7 | ||
| 8400 | 1 | ||
| 8500 | 29 | ||
| 8750 | 4 | ||
| 8800 | 1 | ||
| 8900 | 3 | ||
| 9000 | 235 | ||
| 9200 | 1 | ||
| 9500 | 10 | ||
| 9800 | 1 | ||
| 9900 | 1 | ||
| 10000 | 436 | ||
| 10200 | 1 | ||
| 10500 | 14 | ||
| 10600 | 1 | ||
| 11000 | 33 | ||
| 11100 | 1 | ||
| 11250 | 2 | ||
| 11600 | 1 | ||
| 12000 | 289 | ||
| 12500 | 44 | ||
| 13000 | 56 | ||
| 13200 | 2 | ||
| 13250 | 1 | ||
| 13500 | 7 | ||
| 14000 | 33 | ||
| 14400 | 1 | ||
| 14500 | 1 | ||
| 14800 | 1 | ||
| 15000 | 329 | ||
| 15050 | 1 | ||
| 15100 | 1 | ||
| 15500 | 5 | ||
| 15700 | 2 | ||
| 15800 | 1 | ||
| 16000 | 51 | ||
| 16500 | 7 | ||
| 17000 | 23 | ||
| 17500 | 5 | ||
| 18000 | 132 | ||
| 18200 | 1 | ||
| 18500 | 5 | ||
| 18600 | 1 | ||
| 19000 | 5 | ||
| 20000 | 118 | ||
| 20009 | 1 | ||
| 20500 | 1 | ||
| 20600 | 1 | ||
| 21000 | 24 | ||
| 21500 | 1 | ||
| 22000 | 13 | ||
| 22500 | 5 | ||
| 22600 | 1 | ||
| 23000 | 26 | ||
| 23800 | 1 | ||
| 24000 | 50 | ||
| 25000 | 103 | ||
| 25500 | 1 | ||
| 26000 | 17 | ||
| 26500 | 3 | ||
| 27000 | 6 | ||
| 28000 | 15 | ||
| 29000 | 4 | ||
| 30000 | 58 | ||
| 30100 | 1 | ||
| 30500 | 2 | ||
| 31000 | 3 | ||
| 32000 | 1 | ||
| 33000 | 2 | ||
| 34000 | 1 | ||
| 35000 | 9 | ||
| 36000 | 7 | ||
| 40000 | 18 | ||
| 41000 | 3 | ||
| 42000 | 1 | ||
| 42500 | 1 | ||
| 42800 | 1 | ||
| 43000 | 3 | ||
| 45000 | 2 | ||
| 50000 | 7 | ||
| 51000 | 1 | ||
| 55000 | 1 | ||
| 60000 | 2 | ||
| 91000 | 3 | ||
| 95000 | 4 | ||
| Sysmiss | 9337 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF