Rwanda - Rwanda seasonal Agriculture Survey 2018
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-RSAS-2018-v0.1 |
| Year | 2017 - 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | The Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funder |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 06, 2019
Last modified
Feb 27, 2019
Page views
322727
- rwa-sas-seasonA_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonA_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonA-Scre
ening - rwa-sas-seasonB_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonB_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonB-Scre
ening - rwa-sas-seasonC_Crop
production - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
III_Fertilizers_Pest
icides - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
IV_Agricultural prac
tice - rwa-sas-SeasonC_Part
V_Land Tenure - rwa-sas-seasonC-Scre
ening
1.2 District
(s1q2)
File: rwa-sas-SeasonB_PartV_Land Tenure
File: rwa-sas-SeasonB_PartV_Land Tenure
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 10 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 61548 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 1396 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 1680 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 1176 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 1924 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 1992 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 1480 | |
| 24 | Huye | 1900 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 1768 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 2124 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 1996 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 1756 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 1516 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 1700 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 1604 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 1528 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 1484 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 1692 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 1664 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 2120 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 2040 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 1808 | |
| 44 | Burera | 2148 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 2028 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 2212 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 4208 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 3568 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 3796 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 3512 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 1576 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 2152 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF