Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2017
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 - 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
78457
Q5.1 Month of starting operation in Rwanda
(q5_1)
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-12 | Valid cases: 189900 Invalid: 388 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 65641 | ||
| 2 | 6538 | ||
| 3 | 9206 | ||
| 4 | 6205 | ||
| 5 | 7217 | ||
| 6 | 8593 | ||
| 7 | 9095 | ||
| 8 | 10197 | ||
| 9 | 11378 | ||
| 10 | 13249 | ||
| 11 | 13409 | ||
| 12 | 29172 | ||
| Sysmiss | 388 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF