Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2017
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 - 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
78496
ISIC_1_digit
(q6_1)
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 190288 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Agriculture_forestry_and_fishing | 563 | |
| 2 | Mining_and_quarrying | 307 | |
| 3 | Manufacturing | 14195 | |
| 4 | Electricity_gas_stream_and_air_conditioning_supply | 138 | |
| 5 | Water_supply,_gas_and_remediation_services | 645 | |
| 6 | Construction | 159 | |
| 7 | Whole_sale_and_retail_trade;_repair_of_motor_vehicles_and_mo | 96081 | |
| 8 | Transportationa_and_storage | 382 | |
| 9 | Accommodation_and_food_services_activities | 51868 | |
| 10 | Information_and_communication | 1150 | |
| 11 | Financial_and_insurance_activities | 1574 | |
| 12 | Real_estate_activities | 105 | |
| 13 | Professional,_scientific_and_technical_activities | 1243 | |
| 14 | Administrative_and_support_activities | 1408 | |
| 15 | Public_administration_and_defense;_compulsory_social_securit | 126 | |
| 16 | Education | 4046 | |
| 17 | Human_health_and_social_work_activities | 1497 | |
| 18 | Arts,_entertainment_and_recreation | 453 | |
| 19 | Other_services | 14345 | |
| 20 | Activities_of_house13holds_as_employers | 0 | |
| 21 | Activities_of_extraterritorial_organizations_and_bodies | 0 | |
| 99 | Not_stated | 3 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF