Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2017
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 - 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
78415
Q8 Categories of mixed sector
(q8)
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-2 | Valid cases: 3879 Invalid: 186409 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Profit seeking | 200 | |
| 2 | 2. Nonprofit seeking | 3679 | |
| Sysmiss | 186409 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF