Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2017
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 - 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
78423
Q9 Nationality of owner
(q9)
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-91 | Valid cases: 190288 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 01. Rwandan | 180489 | |
| 2 | 02. Foreign (East African Community) | 1192 | |
| 3 | 03. Foreign (Other African countries) | 770 | |
| 4 | 04. Foreign (Other rest of world) | 678 | |
| 5 | 05. Joint (Rwandan + EAC) | 33 | |
| 6 | 06. Joint (Rwandan + Other African countries) | 43 | |
| 7 | 07. Joint (Rwandan + Other rest of world) | 150 | |
| 8 | 08. Joint (more than one nonRwandan) | 59 | |
| 9 | Not stated | 256 | |
| 91 | 6618 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF