Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2017
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 - 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
78420
Q10 Legal status
(q10)
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 190288 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Sole proprietorship | 175291 | |
| 2 | 2. Limited by shares | 3402 | |
| 3 | 3. Limited by guarantee | 69 | |
| 4 | 4. Limited by shares and by guarantee | 58 | |
| 5 | 5. Unlimited | 425 | |
| 6 | 6. None | 4561 | |
| 9 | 6482 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF