Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2017
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 - 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
78466
Q20. Annual total turnover in 2016
(q20)
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 109642 Invalid: 80646 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Less than 300.000 | 57348 | |
| 2 | 300.000 - 12.000.000 | 45933 | |
| 3 | 12 - 20 million | 2808 | |
| 4 | More than 20 to 50 million | 1266 | |
| 5 | More than 50 million | 1784 | |
| 9 | 503 | ||
| Sysmiss | 80646 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF