Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2017
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 - 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
78434
Q23.2 Did you have any transaction of services with a foreign country during the
(q23_2)
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 190288 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1. Yes, Export | 450 | |
| 2 | 2. Yes, Import | 1488 | |
| 3 | 3. Yes, Export and Import | 391 | |
| 4 | 4. No | 187585 | |
| 9 | Not stated | 374 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF