Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2017
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 - 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
78470
Q24. What type of taxes do you pay?
(q24)
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: character Width: 8 | Valid cases: 190014 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| . | 118 | ||
| 44F | 1 | ||
| A | 569 | ||
| AB | 821 | ||
| ABC | 205 | ||
| ABCD | 30 | ||
| ABCDE | 9 | ||
| ABCDEF | 83 | ||
| ABCDEFG | 34 | ||
| ABCDEFGH | 118 | ||
| ABCDEFH | 85 | ||
| ABCDEGH | 2 | ||
| ABCDEH | 6 | ||
| ABCDF | 85 | ||
| ABCDFG | 17 | ||
| ABCDFGH | 58 | ||
| ABCDFH | 58 | ||
| ABCDG | 2 | ||
| ABCDH | 1 | ||
| ABCE | 13 | ||
| ABCEF | 303 | ||
| ABCEFG | 41 | ||
| ABCEFGH | 38 | ||
| ABCEFH | 109 | ||
| ABCEG | 6 | ||
| ABCEH | 4 | ||
| ABCF | 1080 | ||
| ABCFG | 141 | ||
| ABCFGH | 71 | ||
| ABCFH | 236 | ||
| ABCG | 12 | ||
| ABCGH | 2 | ||
| ABCH | 11 | ||
| ABD | 15 | ||
| ABDEF | 4 | ||
| ABDEFGH | 4 | ||
| ABDEFH | 2 | ||
| ABDF | 23 | ||
| ABDFG | 3 | ||
| ABDFH | 8 | ||
| ABDH | 1 | ||
| ABE | 18 | ||
| ABEF | 33 | ||
| ABEFG | 3 | ||
| ABEFGH | 3 | ||
| ABEFH | 13 | ||
| ABEG | 1 | ||
| ABEH | 1 | ||
| ABF | 407 | ||
| ABFG | 35 | ||
| ABFGH | 7 | ||
| ABFH | 61 | ||
| ABG | 24 | ||
| ABH | 7 | ||
| AC | 83 | ||
| ACD | 5 | ||
| ACDE | 1 | ||
| ACDEF | 26 | ||
| ACDEFG | 6 | ||
| ACDEFGH | 31 | ||
| ACDEFH | 33 | ||
| ACDF | 114 | ||
| ACDFG | 8 | ||
| ACDFGH | 20 | ||
| ACDFH | 67 | ||
| ACE | 22 | ||
| ACEF | 264 | ||
| ACEFG | 16 | ||
| ACEFGH | 14 | ||
| ACEFH | 103 | ||
| ACEH | 4 | ||
| ACF | 2235 | ||
| ACFG | 74 | ||
| ACFGH | 53 | ||
| ACFH | 415 | ||
| ACG | 2 | ||
| ACGH | 4 | ||
| ACH | 4 | ||
| AD | 17 | ||
| ADE | 3 | ||
| ADEF | 15 | ||
| ADEFG | 5 | ||
| ADEFGH | 1 | ||
| ADEFH | 4 | ||
| ADEH | 1 | ||
| ADF | 127 | ||
| ADFG | 6 | ||
| ADFGH | 1 | ||
| ADFH | 10 | ||
| ADG | 2 | ||
| AE | 8 | ||
| AEF | 136 | ||
| AEFG | 4 | ||
| AEFGH | 4 | ||
| AEFH | 29 | ||
| AF | 3864 | ||
| AFG | 83 | ||
| AFGH | 38 | ||
| AFH | 364 | ||
| AG | 11 | ||
| AH | 8 | ||
| B | 2811 | ||
| BC | 142 | ||
| BCD | 5 | ||
| BCDE | 2 | ||
| BCDEF | 9 | ||
| BCDEFGH | 3 | ||
| BCDEFH | 2 | ||
| BCDEH | 1 | ||
| BCDF | 29 | ||
| BCDFG | 7 | ||
| BCDFH | 6 | ||
| BCE | 6 | ||
| BCEF | 38 | ||
| BCEFG | 3 | ||
| BCEFGH | 2 | ||
| BCEFH | 4 | ||
| BCEH | 2 | ||
| BCF | 475 | ||
| BCFG | 33 | ||
| BCFGH | 12 | ||
| BCFH | 66 | ||
| BCG | 18 | ||
| BCGH | 2 | ||
| BCH | 5 | ||
| BD | 18 | ||
| BDE | 1 | ||
| BDEF | 3 | ||
| BDF | 21 | ||
| BDFG | 3 | ||
| BDFGH | 2 | ||
| BDFH | 2 | ||
| BDH | 1 | ||
| BE | 16 | ||
| BEF | 14 | ||
| BEFG | 4 | ||
| BEFH | 5 | ||
| BEG | 1 | ||
| BF | 674 | ||
| BFG | 35 | ||
| BFGH | 8 | ||
| BFH | 68 | ||
| BG | 82 | ||
| BGH | 1 | ||
| BH | 18 | ||
| BZ | 1 | ||
| C | 376 | ||
| CD | 10 | ||
| CDEF | 2 | ||
| CDEFH | 4 | ||
| CDF | 151 | ||
| CDFG | 7 | ||
| CDFGH | 2 | ||
| CDFH | 15 | ||
| CE | 3 | ||
| CEF | 125 | ||
| CEFG | 6 | ||
| CEFH | 23 | ||
| CF | 8711 | ||
| CFG | 179 | ||
| CFGH | 54 | ||
| CFH | 386 | ||
| CG | 7 | ||
| CGH | 2 | ||
| CH | 1 | ||
| D | 646 | ||
| DE | 2 | ||
| DEF | 2 | ||
| DEFGH | 1 | ||
| DEG | 1 | ||
| DF | 3683 | ||
| DFG | 96 | ||
| DFGH | 14 | ||
| DFH | 28 | ||
| DG | 4 | ||
| DH | 4 | ||
| E | 23 | ||
| EF | 146 | ||
| EFG | 5 | ||
| EFGH | 1 | ||
| EFH | 18 | ||
| F | 93822 | ||
| FG | 1243 | ||
| FGH | 246 | ||
| FH | 5225 | ||
| G | 198 | ||
| GH | 6 | ||
| H | 230 | ||
| Z | 56258 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF