Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2017
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 - 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
78460
Sex of owner
(Owner_sex)
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 175253 Invalid: 15035 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Male | 118149 | |
| 2 | Female | 57103 | |
| 9 | Not stated | 1 | |
| Sysmiss | 15035 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF