Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2017
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 - 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
78462
Age of owner
(Owner_age)
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 9-99 | Valid cases: 175253 Invalid: 15035 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | 4 | ||
| 15 | 37 | ||
| 16 | 85 | ||
| 17 | 309 | ||
| 18 | 756 | ||
| 19 | 1033 | ||
| 20 | 2188 | ||
| 21 | 2590 | ||
| 22 | 3222 | ||
| 23 | 4789 | ||
| 24 | 4477 | ||
| 25 | 6607 | ||
| 26 | 5178 | ||
| 27 | 6865 | ||
| 28 | 7070 | ||
| 29 | 5979 | ||
| 30 | 9534 | ||
| 31 | 5358 | ||
| 32 | 8613 | ||
| 33 | 6018 | ||
| 34 | 5992 | ||
| 35 | 9942 | ||
| 36 | 5798 | ||
| 37 | 6198 | ||
| 38 | 6162 | ||
| 39 | 4406 | ||
| 40 | 6530 | ||
| 41 | 3160 | ||
| 42 | 4541 | ||
| 43 | 3687 | ||
| 44 | 2465 | ||
| 45 | 4899 | ||
| 46 | 2391 | ||
| 47 | 2768 | ||
| 48 | 2461 | ||
| 49 | 1927 | ||
| 50 | 2967 | ||
| 51 | 1505 | ||
| 52 | 2054 | ||
| 53 | 1640 | ||
| 54 | 1392 | ||
| 55 | 1719 | ||
| 56 | 1280 | ||
| 57 | 1071 | ||
| 58 | 1171 | ||
| 59 | 805 | ||
| 60 | 1310 | ||
| 61 | 562 | ||
| 62 | 649 | ||
| 63 | 488 | ||
| 64 | 339 | ||
| 65 | 596 | ||
| 66 | 181 | ||
| 67 | 235 | ||
| 68 | 237 | ||
| 69 | 169 | ||
| 70 | 221 | ||
| 71 | 83 | ||
| 72 | 79 | ||
| 73 | 64 | ||
| 74 | 42 | ||
| 75 | 88 | ||
| 76 | 35 | ||
| 77 | 25 | ||
| 78 | 42 | ||
| 79 | 12 | ||
| 80 | 46 | ||
| 81 | 13 | ||
| 82 | 14 | ||
| 83 | 8 | ||
| 84 | 18 | ||
| 85 | 12 | ||
| 86 | 6 | ||
| 87 | 6 | ||
| 88 | 11 | ||
| 89 | 1 | ||
| 90 | 3 | ||
| 91 | 1 | ||
| 93 | 4 | ||
| 94 | 2 | ||
| 95 | 3 | ||
| 97 | 1 | ||
| 98 | 3 | ||
| 99 | 1 | ||
| Sysmiss | 15035 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF