Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2017
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 - 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
78447
Year of starting intervals
(start_y)
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 190288 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Below 1970 | 1896 | |
| 2 | 1970-1972 | 166 | |
| 3 | 1973-1975 | 234 | |
| 4 | 1976-1978 | 245 | |
| 5 | 1979-1981 | 234 | |
| 6 | 1982-1984 | 265 | |
| 7 | 1985-1987 | 422 | |
| 8 | 1988-1990 | 398 | |
| 9 | 1991-1993 | 419 | |
| 10 | 1994-1996 | 923 | |
| 11 | 1997-1999 | 1527 | |
| 12 | 2000-2002 | 2596 | |
| 13 | 2003-2005 | 3057 | |
| 14 | 2006-2008 | 5367 | |
| 15 | 2009-2011 | 11683 | |
| 16 | 2012-2014 | 32055 | |
| 17 | 2015-2017 | 128413 | |
| 99 | Not stated | 388 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF