Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2017
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 - 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
78446
Size based on number of workers at enterprise level
(size2)
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9999 | Valid cases: 190288 Invalid: 0 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Micro(1-3) | 171108 | |
| 2 | Small(4-30) | 13504 | |
| 3 | Medium(31-100) | 1784 | |
| 4 | Large(100+) | 426 | |
| 9999 | 3466 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF