Rwanda - Rwanda Establishment Census 2017
| Reference ID | rwa-nisr-rec-2017-V0.1 |
| Year | 2017 - 2018 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Institute of Statistics of Rwanda - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | Government of Rwanda - GoR - Funding |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Feb 14, 2019
Last modified
Feb 14, 2019
Page views
78465
Q1.2 District
(q1_2)
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
File: data-rwa-nisr-ec-2017
Overview
Type:
Continuous Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 11-57 | Valid cases: 190288 Invalid: 0 Minimum: 11 Maximum: 57 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | Nyarugenge | 15874 | |
| 12 | Gasabo | 16195 | |
| 13 | Kicukiro | 11323 | |
| 21 | Nyanza | 3997 | |
| 22 | Gisagara | 2693 | |
| 23 | Nyaruguru | 3669 | |
| 24 | Huye | 4732 | |
| 25 | Nyamagabe | 4955 | |
| 26 | Ruhango | 4128 | |
| 27 | Muhanga | 7493 | |
| 28 | Kamonyi | 6093 | |
| 31 | Karongi | 4931 | |
| 32 | Rutsiro | 4990 | |
| 33 | Rubavu | 8940 | |
| 34 | Nyabihu | 4095 | |
| 35 | Ngororero | 5003 | |
| 36 | Rusizi | 6787 | |
| 37 | Nyamasheke | 5057 | |
| 41 | Rulindo | 4606 | |
| 42 | Gakenke | 4580 | |
| 43 | Musanze | 8939 | |
| 44 | Burera | 4709 | |
| 45 | Gicumbi | 6452 | |
| 51 | Rwamagana | 6045 | |
| 52 | Nyagatare | 6606 | |
| 53 | Gatsibo | 4941 | |
| 54 | Kayonza | 5267 | |
| 55 | Kirehe | 5832 | |
| 56 | Ngoma | 4706 | |
| 57 | Bugesera | 6650 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF