Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804277
DISTRICT
(G02_DISTRICT)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-11 | Valid cases: 399017 (7980008.9) Invalid: 0 (0) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 31448 | 628815 | ||
| 2 | 48322 | 966419 | ||
| 3 | 44795 | 895956 | ||
| 4 | 45487 | 909677 | ||
| 5 | 49463 | 989265 | ||
| 6 | 47248 | 944911 | ||
| 7 | 38572 | 771384 | ||
| 8 | 36784 | 735582 | ||
| 9 | 26028 | 520578 | ||
| 10 | 28138 | 562768 | ||
| 11 | 2732 | 54653 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF