Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804261
ZD
(G05_ZD)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-132 | Valid cases: 399017 (7980008.9) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 132 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5577 | 111539 | ||
| 2 | 5510 | 110198 | ||
| 3 | 5539 | 110780 | ||
| 4 | 5322 | 106441 | ||
| 5 | 5629 | 112583 | ||
| 6 | 5588 | 111759 | ||
| 7 | 5661 | 113216 | ||
| 8 | 5577 | 111537 | ||
| 9 | 5543 | 110857 | ||
| 10 | 5593 | 111855 | ||
| 11 | 5572 | 111437 | ||
| 12 | 5370 | 107398 | ||
| 13 | 5450 | 108997 | ||
| 14 | 5453 | 109058 | ||
| 15 | 5358 | 107159 | ||
| 16 | 5535 | 110701 | ||
| 17 | 5759 | 115177 | ||
| 18 | 5247 | 104937 | ||
| 19 | 5767 | 115338 | ||
| 20 | 5351 | 107016 | ||
| 21 | 5397 | 107936 | ||
| 22 | 5623 | 112456 | ||
| 23 | 5540 | 110795 | ||
| 24 | 5456 | 109117 | ||
| 25 | 5616 | 112318 | ||
| 26 | 5165 | 103295 | ||
| 27 | 5144 | 102879 | ||
| 28 | 5122 | 102437 | ||
| 29 | 5318 | 106359 | ||
| 30 | 5350 | 106997 | ||
| 31 | 5527 | 110537 | ||
| 32 | 5465 | 109299 | ||
| 33 | 5685 | 113695 | ||
| 34 | 5329 | 106575 | ||
| 35 | 5263 | 105257 | ||
| 36 | 4791 | 95816 | ||
| 37 | 5348 | 106957 | ||
| 38 | 5150 | 102995 | ||
| 39 | 5059 | 101177 | ||
| 40 | 4830 | 96597 | ||
| 41 | 5118 | 102357 | ||
| 42 | 4774 | 95480 | ||
| 43 | 4751 | 95018 | ||
| 44 | 4714 | 94279 | ||
| 45 | 4945 | 98898 | ||
| 46 | 5181 | 103616 | ||
| 47 | 4924 | 98477 | ||
| 48 | 4912 | 98237 | ||
| 49 | 4495 | 89896 | ||
| 50 | 4636 | 92716 | ||
| 51 | 4732 | 94638 | ||
| 52 | 4645 | 92897 | ||
| 53 | 4368 | 87359 | ||
| 54 | 4213 | 84259 | ||
| 55 | 4244 | 84878 | ||
| 56 | 4077 | 81538 | ||
| 57 | 4196 | 83917 | ||
| 58 | 4284 | 85678 | ||
| 59 | 3830 | 76597 | ||
| 60 | 4256 | 85114 | ||
| 61 | 4054 | 81077 | ||
| 62 | 3756 | 75115 | ||
| 63 | 3885 | 77696 | ||
| 64 | 3419 | 68377 | ||
| 65 | 3402 | 68035 | ||
| 66 | 3292 | 65835 | ||
| 67 | 3172 | 63434 | ||
| 68 | 3004 | 60075 | ||
| 69 | 3242 | 64834 | ||
| 70 | 3083 | 61655 | ||
| 71 | 2958 | 59156 | ||
| 72 | 2838 | 56756 | ||
| 73 | 2896 | 57916 | ||
| 74 | 2671 | 53416 | ||
| 75 | 2730 | 54595 | ||
| 76 | 2536 | 50716 | ||
| 77 | 2600 | 51996 | ||
| 78 | 2236 | 44716 | ||
| 79 | 2118 | 42355 | ||
| 80 | 1933 | 38656 | ||
| 81 | 1977 | 39537 | ||
| 82 | 1650 | 32997 | ||
| 83 | 1628 | 32557 | ||
| 84 | 1755 | 35097 | ||
| 85 | 1554 | 31077 | ||
| 86 | 1466 | 29317 | ||
| 87 | 1425 | 28497 | ||
| 88 | 1314 | 26277 | ||
| 89 | 1223 | 24457 | ||
| 90 | 1146 | 22917 | ||
| 91 | 1132 | 22637 | ||
| 92 | 1180 | 23597 | ||
| 93 | 949 | 18977 | ||
| 94 | 877 | 17538 | ||
| 95 | 868 | 17357 | ||
| 96 | 1067 | 21336 | ||
| 97 | 866 | 17318 | ||
| 98 | 796 | 15918 | ||
| 99 | 742 | 14838 | ||
| 100 | 654 | 13077 | ||
| 101 | 605 | 12098 | ||
| 102 | 542 | 10838 | ||
| 103 | 479 | 9578 | ||
| 104 | 508 | 10158 | ||
| 105 | 435 | 8698 | ||
| 106 | 498 | 9958 | ||
| 107 | 423 | 8458 | ||
| 108 | 336 | 6718 | ||
| 109 | 282 | 5638 | ||
| 110 | 257 | 5139 | ||
| 111 | 251 | 5019 | ||
| 112 | 203 | 4059 | ||
| 113 | 228 | 4559 | ||
| 114 | 206 | 4119 | ||
| 115 | 175 | 3499 | ||
| 116 | 145 | 2899 | ||
| 117 | 105 | 2099 | ||
| 118 | 119 | 2379 | ||
| 119 | 126 | 2519 | ||
| 120 | 100 | 2000 | ||
| 121 | 109 | 2179 | ||
| 122 | 80 | 1600 | ||
| 123 | 85 | 1700 | ||
| 124 | 115 | 2299 | ||
| 125 | 101 | 2019 | ||
| 126 | 113 | 2259 | ||
| 127 | 90 | 1800 | ||
| 128 | 118 | 2359 | ||
| 129 | 54 | 1080 | ||
| 130 | 50 | 1000 | ||
| 131 | 131 | 49 | 980 | |
| 132 | 132 | 62 | 1240 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF