Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804247
MILIEU
(G06_MILIEU)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-2 | Valid cases: 399017 (7980008.9) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 2 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Urbain | 62778 | 1255477 | |
| 2 | Rural | 336239 | 6724532 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF