Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804264
P05A
(P05A)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-99 | Valid cases: 349548 (6990633.7) Invalid: 49469 (989375.2) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 99 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All individual households
Literal question
On what date was ...born (Month)?
Post question
Record the month and the year of
birth in the boxes provided
-If the exact date is given ->P07
- If the exact date is not known ->P06
Record the month and the year of
birth in the boxes provided
-If the exact date is given P07
- If the exact date is not known P06
birth in the boxes provided
-If the exact date is given ->P07
- If the exact date is not known ->P06
Record the month and the year of
birth in the boxes provided
-If the exact date is given P07
- If the exact date is not known P06
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | janvier | 32429 | 648551 | |
| 2 | février | 28884 | 577654 | |
| 3 | mars | 29210 | 584171 | |
| 4 | avril | 30788 | 615731 | |
| 5 | mai | 29919 | 598351 | |
| 6 | juin | 29752 | 595012 | |
| 7 | juillet | 29989 | 599749 | |
| 8 | août | 28857 | 577114 | |
| 9 | septembre | 27125 | 542476 | |
| 10 | octobre | 26968 | 539335 | |
| 11 | novembre | 26683 | 533635 | |
| 12 | décembre | 27298 | 545935 | |
| 14 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 99 | Mois de naissance non déterminé | 1645 | 32900 | |
| Sysmiss | 49469 | 989375 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF