Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804374
P05B
(P05B)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 4 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9999 | Valid cases: 352416 (7047991.5) Invalid: 46601 (932017.4) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 9999 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All individual households
Literal question
On what date was ...born (Year)?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 17 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 19 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 172 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 1877 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 1880 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 1897 | 7 | 140 | ||
| 1898 | 2 | 40 | ||
| 1900 | 14 | 280 | ||
| 1901 | 5 | 100 | ||
| 1902 | 11 | 220 | ||
| 1903 | 12 | 240 | ||
| 1904 | 4 | 80 | ||
| 1905 | 7 | 140 | ||
| 1906 | 5 | 100 | ||
| 1907 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 1908 | 5 | 100 | ||
| 1909 | 3 | 60 | ||
| 1910 | 46 | 920 | ||
| 1911 | 28 | 560 | ||
| 1912 | 58 | 1160 | ||
| 1913 | 33 | 660 | ||
| 1914 | 74 | 1480 | ||
| 1915 | 80 | 1600 | ||
| 1916 | 107 | 2140 | ||
| 1917 | 56 | 1120 | ||
| 1918 | 135 | 2700 | ||
| 1919 | 80 | 1600 | ||
| 1920 | 454 | 9080 | ||
| 1921 | 159 | 3180 | ||
| 1922 | 304 | 6080 | ||
| 1923 | 182 | 3640 | ||
| 1924 | 256 | 5120 | ||
| 1925 | 471 | 9419 | ||
| 1926 | 426 | 8520 | ||
| 1927 | 352 | 7040 | ||
| 1928 | 400 | 7999 | ||
| 1929 | 326 | 6519 | ||
| 1930 | 1087 | 21739 | ||
| 1931 | 454 | 9079 | ||
| 1932 | 756 | 15119 | ||
| 1933 | 538 | 10760 | ||
| 1934 | 629 | 12579 | ||
| 1935 | 857 | 17139 | ||
| 1936 | 975 | 19499 | ||
| 1937 | 795 | 15899 | ||
| 1938 | 814 | 16279 | ||
| 1939 | 730 | 14599 | ||
| 1940 | 1356 | 27118 | ||
| 1941 | 655 | 13099 | ||
| 1942 | 1424 | 28478 | ||
| 1943 | 696 | 13919 | ||
| 1944 | 919 | 18379 | ||
| 1945 | 1236 | 24719 | ||
| 1946 | 1160 | 23199 | ||
| 1947 | 1157 | 23139 | ||
| 1948 | 1422 | 28439 | ||
| 1949 | 1332 | 26639 | ||
| 1950 | 2025 | 40498 | ||
| 1951 | 1374 | 27478 | ||
| 1952 | 2439 | 48778 | ||
| 1953 | 2004 | 40077 | ||
| 1954 | 2223 | 44458 | ||
| 1955 | 2420 | 48397 | ||
| 1956 | 2447 | 48938 | ||
| 1957 | 2634 | 52676 | ||
| 1958 | 2868 | 57357 | ||
| 1959 | 3302 | 66037 | ||
| 1960 | 3460 | 69196 | ||
| 1961 | 2568 | 51357 | ||
| 1962 | 3936 | 78716 | ||
| 1963 | 3293 | 65857 | ||
| 1964 | 3457 | 69137 | ||
| 1965 | 3066 | 61317 | ||
| 1966 | 3184 | 63678 | ||
| 1967 | 3157 | 63137 | ||
| 1968 | 3793 | 75856 | ||
| 1969 | 3361 | 67217 | ||
| 1970 | 4254 | 85076 | ||
| 1971 | 3382 | 67636 | ||
| 1972 | 4686 | 93716 | ||
| 1973 | 4368 | 87355 | ||
| 1974 | 4856 | 97116 | ||
| 1975 | 4674 | 93475 | ||
| 1976 | 4682 | 93636 | ||
| 1977 | 5139 | 102776 | ||
| 1978 | 5984 | 119674 | ||
| 1979 | 5686 | 113715 | ||
| 1980 | 7487 | 149733 | ||
| 1981 | 7010 | 140191 | ||
| 1982 | 9678 | 193553 | ||
| 1983 | 8336 | 166713 | ||
| 1984 | 9519 | 190372 | ||
| 1985 | 8979 | 179571 | ||
| 1986 | 9743 | 194851 | ||
| 1987 | 9452 | 189030 | ||
| 1988 | 9841 | 196811 | ||
| 1989 | 8758 | 175152 | ||
| 1990 | 10144 | 202871 | ||
| 1991 | 8109 | 162171 | ||
| 1992 | 9196 | 183911 | ||
| 1993 | 8443 | 168851 | ||
| 1994 | 9344 | 186873 | ||
| 1995 | 10183 | 203651 | ||
| 1996 | 11668 | 233349 | ||
| 1997 | 10267 | 205331 | ||
| 1998 | 9302 | 186032 | ||
| 1999 | 10756 | 215111 | ||
| 2000 | 13106 | 262110 | ||
| 2001 | 11632 | 232631 | ||
| 2002 | 11748 | 234950 | ||
| 2003 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 9999 | Année de naissance non déterminé | 1891 | 37820 | |
| Sysmiss | 46601 | 932017 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF