Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804278
AGE-1
(AGE1_1)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 3 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-110 | Valid cases: 399017 (7980008.9) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 110 |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 00 | 16245 | 324887 | |
| 1 | 01 | 12783 | 255650 | |
| 2 | 02 | 14348 | 286950 | |
| 3 | 03 | 11659 | 233172 | |
| 4 | 04 | 11520 | 230392 | |
| 5 | 05 | 12539 | 250771 | |
| 6 | 06 | 12943 | 258849 | |
| 7 | 07 | 11152 | 223033 | |
| 8 | 08 | 10564 | 211272 | |
| 9 | 09 | 9962 | 199231 | |
| 10 | 10 | 10463 | 209251 | |
| 11 | 11 | 9957 | 199131 | |
| 12 | 12 | 11755 | 235090 | |
| 13 | 13 | 10750 | 214992 | |
| 14 | 14 | 11772 | 235429 | |
| 15 | 15 | 11351 | 227010 | |
| 16 | 16 | 11110 | 222191 | |
| 17 | 17 | 10645 | 212891 | |
| 18 | 18 | 10735 | 214692 | |
| 19 | 19 | 9752 | 195033 | |
| 20 | 20 | 10197 | 203932 | |
| 21 | 21 | 8100 | 161991 | |
| 22 | 22 | 8073 | 161454 | |
| 23 | 23 | 6658 | 133155 | |
| 24 | 24 | 6291 | 125815 | |
| 25 | 25 | 5959 | 119175 | |
| 26 | 26 | 5213 | 104256 | |
| 27 | 27 | 5248 | 104956 | |
| 28 | 28 | 5318 | 106356 | |
| 29 | 29 | 4836 | 96716 | |
| 30 | 30 | 5071 | 101417 | |
| 31 | 31 | 3947 | 78936 | |
| 32 | 32 | 4468 | 89356 | |
| 33 | 33 | 3790 | 75796 | |
| 34 | 34 | 3852 | 77036 | |
| 35 | 35 | 3644 | 72877 | |
| 36 | 36 | 3413 | 68258 | |
| 37 | 37 | 3542 | 70837 | |
| 38 | 38 | 3719 | 74377 | |
| 39 | 39 | 3796 | 75917 | |
| 40 | 40 | 4081 | 81616 | |
| 41 | 41 | 3042 | 60837 | |
| 42 | 42 | 3732 | 74636 | |
| 43 | 43 | 3336 | 66717 | |
| 44 | 44 | 2958 | 59157 | |
| 45 | 45 | 2982 | 59636 | |
| 46 | 46 | 2575 | 51498 | |
| 47 | 47 | 2539 | 50778 | |
| 48 | 48 | 2313 | 46257 | |
| 49 | 49 | 2262 | 45238 | |
| 50 | 50 | 2490 | 49798 | |
| 51 | 51 | 1710 | 34198 | |
| 52 | 52 | 2057 | 41138 | |
| 53 | 53 | 1485 | 29699 | |
| 54 | 54 | 1468 | 29359 | |
| 55 | 55 | 1319 | 26379 | |
| 56 | 56 | 1333 | 26659 | |
| 57 | 57 | 1202 | 24039 | |
| 58 | 58 | 933 | 18659 | |
| 59 | 59 | 1046 | 20919 | |
| 60 | 60 | 1501 | 30019 | |
| 61 | 61 | 992 | 19839 | |
| 62 | 62 | 1236 | 24719 | |
| 63 | 63 | 861 | 17219 | |
| 64 | 64 | 892 | 17839 | |
| 65 | 65 | 1025 | 20499 | |
| 66 | 66 | 1005 | 20099 | |
| 67 | 67 | 865 | 17299 | |
| 68 | 68 | 670 | 13399 | |
| 69 | 69 | 630 | 12599 | |
| 70 | 70 | 948 | 18959 | |
| 71 | 71 | 739 | 14779 | |
| 72 | 72 | 901 | 18019 | |
| 73 | 73 | 384 | 7679 | |
| 74 | 74 | 414 | 8279 | |
| 75 | 75 | 473 | 9460 | |
| 76 | 76 | 489 | 9779 | |
| 77 | 77 | 427 | 8539 | |
| 78 | 78 | 283 | 5660 | |
| 79 | 79 | 251 | 5020 | |
| 80 | 80 | 384 | 7679 | |
| 81 | 81 | 289 | 5780 | |
| 82 | 82 | 365 | 7300 | |
| 83 | 83 | 104 | 2080 | |
| 84 | 84 | 142 | 2840 | |
| 85 | 108 | 2160 | ||
| 86 | 115 | 2300 | ||
| 87 | 97 | 1940 | ||
| 88 | 66 | 1320 | ||
| 89 | 48 | 960 | ||
| 90 | 82 | 1640 | ||
| 91 | 34 | 680 | ||
| 92 | 43 | 860 | ||
| 93 | 9 | 180 | ||
| 94 | 7 | 140 | ||
| 95 | 14 | 280 | ||
| 96 | 10 | 200 | ||
| 97 | 13 | 260 | ||
| 98 | 13 | 260 | ||
| 99 | 18 | 360 | ||
| 100 | 20 | 400 | ||
| 101 | 6 | 120 | ||
| 102 | 13 | 260 | ||
| 103 | 6 | 120 | ||
| 104 | 7 | 140 | ||
| 105 | 3 | 60 | ||
| 110 | 12 | 240 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF