Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804276
Religion
(P12)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 399017 (7980008.9) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 99 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All individual households
Literal question
What religion does ...practice?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Catholique | 197634 | 3952451 | |
| 2 | Protestante | 107617 | 2152271 | |
| 3 | Adventiste | 49070 | 981366 | |
| 4 | Témoins de Jéhovah | 1730 | 34599 | |
| 5 | Autre réligion chrétienne | 16178 | 323575 | |
| 6 | Musulman | 7414 | 148277 | |
| 7 | Traditionnelle/animiste | 297 | 5940 | |
| 8 | Autre | 2409 | 48178 | |
| 9 | Sans réligion | 14735 | 294693 | |
| 99 | 1933 | 38659 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF