Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804274
Handicap
(P13)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 399017 (7980008.9) Invalid: 0 (0) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 9 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All individual households
Literal question
Does ……. have any major handicap?
Post question
If the response is « No », encircle response option 1 -> P15
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 380026 | 7600205 | ||
| 2 | Aveugle | 655 | 13099 | |
| 3 | Sourd/muet | 1112 | 22239 | |
| 4 | Infirme des membres infér. | 4702 | 94036 | |
| 5 | Infirme des membres supér. | 3932 | 78636 | |
| 6 | Déficience mentale | 697 | 13939 | |
| 7 | Traumatisme | 179 | 3580 | |
| 8 | Autre handicap | 4329 | 86576 | |
| 9 | 3385 | 67698 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF