Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804427
Caude de l'handicap
(P14)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 18527 (370524.4) Invalid: 380490 (7609484.5) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 9 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All individual households
Literal question
What was the cause of the handicap of …… ?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Congénital | 1840 | 36798 | |
| 2 | Maladie | 7154 | 143073 | |
| 3 | Accident | 2382 | 47638 | |
| 4 | Guerre | 898 | 17960 | |
| 5 | Génocide | 409 | 8180 | |
| 6 | Mine | 187 | 3740 | |
| 7 | Autre | 902 | 18039 | |
| 8 | Ne sait pas | 808 | 16159 | |
| 9 | 3947 | 78938 | ||
| Sysmiss | 380490 | 7609484 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF