Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804370
Survie des parents
(P15)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 280448 (5608737.3) Invalid: 118569 (2371271.6) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 9 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All individual households
Literal question
Are the parents of …….. still alive?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tous | 180383 | 3607520 | |
| 2 | Mère | 57673 | 1153408 | |
| 3 | Père | 13617 | 272331 | |
| 4 | Aucun | 16798 | 335945 | |
| 5 | 455 | 9100 | ||
| 9 | 11522 | 230433 | ||
| Sysmiss | 118569 | 2371272 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF