Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804275
Fréquentation scolaire
(P16)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 320524 (6410206.3) Invalid: 78493 (1569802.6) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 9 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All individual households
Literal question
Has ……… ever been to school?
Post question
If P16 = 2, -> P20
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fréquente/a fréquenté | 213373 | 4267261 | |
| 2 | Jamais fréquenté | 95024 | 1900415 | |
| 9 | 12127 | 242530 | ||
| Sysmiss | 78493 | 1569803 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF