Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804422
Secteur de l'enseignement
(P18)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 2 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-99 | Valid cases: 11439 (228778) Invalid: 387578 (7751230.9) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 99 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All individual households
Literal question
In what domain did ........ specialize or is he/she specializing in school
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mathématique | 352 | 7040 | |
| 2 | Statistiques | 6 | 120 | |
| 3 | Physique | 3 | 60 | |
| 4 | Chimie | 9 | 180 | |
| 5 | Hydrologie | 3 | 60 | |
| 6 | Géographie | 12 | 240 | |
| 7 | Géologie | 2 | 40 | |
| 8 | Météorologie | 0 | 0 | |
| 9 | Informatique | 36 | 720 | |
| 11 | Génie civil | 201 | 4020 | |
| 12 | Architecture | 33 | 660 | |
| 13 | Electricité | 216 | 4320 | |
| 14 | Plomberie | 49 | 980 | |
| 15 | Aéronautique | 4 | 80 | |
| 16 | Mines et métallurgie | 9 | 180 | |
| 17 | Mécanique générale | 185 | 3700 | |
| 18 | Menuiserie | 70 | 1400 | |
| 21 | Biologie | 491 | 9820 | |
| 22 | Médecine | 105 | 2100 | |
| 23 | Sciences infirmières | 540 | 10800 | |
| 24 | Santé publique | 29 | 580 | |
| 25 | Pharmacie | 4 | 80 | |
| 26 | Sciences vétérinaires | 76 | 1520 | |
| 31 | Génie rurale | 23 | 460 | |
| 32 | Sols | 2 | 40 | |
| 33 | Foresterie | 8 | 160 | |
| 34 | Agronomie générale | 172 | 3440 | |
| 35 | Zootechnie | 11 | 220 | |
| 36 | Production végétale, productions animales | 36 | 720 | |
| 41 | Sociologie | 3005 | 60097 | |
| 42 | Histoire et anthropologie | 27 | 540 | |
| 43 | Théologie | 68 | 1360 | |
| 44 | Journalisme et information | 9 | 180 | |
| 45 | Economie, finances publiques | 205 | 4100 | |
| 46 | Gestion, management et secrétariat | 428 | 8560 | |
| 47 | Commerce et comptabilité | 947 | 18940 | |
| 48 | Démographie | 1 | 20 | |
| 49 | Droit, administration | 314 | 6280 | |
| 51 | Lettres et Latin | 425 | 8500 | |
| 52 | Français | 2 | 40 | |
| 53 | Anglais | 4 | 80 | |
| 54 | Littératures Africaines | 49 | 980 | |
| 55 | Interprétariat | 6 | 120 | |
| 61 | Hôtellerie et tourisme | 57 | 1140 | |
| 62 | Assurance et actuariat | 3 | 60 | |
| 63 | Services de transport | 2 | 40 | |
| 64 | Services de sécurité | 0 | 0 | |
| 65 | Pilotage | 1 | 20 | |
| 66 | Autres branches | 89 | 1780 | |
| 99 | Non déterminé | 3110 | 62199 | |
| Sysmiss | 387578 | 7751231 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF