Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804246
Alphabétisation
(P20)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 1-9 | Valid cases: 320556 (6410846.2) Invalid: 78461 (1569162.7) Minimum: 1 Maximum: 9 |
Questions and instructions
Universe
All individual households
Literal question
Does ….. know how to read and write ?
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lire et écrire | 164849 | 3296830 | |
| 2 | Lire seulement | 18828 | 376547 | |
| 3 | Aucun | 122590 | 2451700 | |
| 4 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 9 | 14288 | 285750 | ||
| Sysmiss | 78461 | 1569163 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF