Rwanda - General Census of Population and Housing 2002
| Reference ID | RWA-NISR-CENSUS-2002-v01 |
| Year | 2002 |
| Country | Rwanda |
| Producer(s) | National Census Service - Ministry of Finance and Economic Planning |
| Sponsor(s) | European Union - EU - United Nations Population Fund - UNFPA - United Kingdom - UK - The Netherlands - - |
| Metadata |
Documentation in PDF
|
Created on
Aug 01, 2012
Last modified
Apr 13, 2016
Page views
804413
Situation_activité_groupe
(P211)
File: PUMS Individual
File: PUMS Individual
Overview
Type:
Discrete Format: numeric Width: 1 Decimals: 0 Range: 0-9 | Valid cases: 320162 (6402966.2) Invalid: 78855 (1577042.7) Minimum: 0 Maximum: 9 Mean: 3.1 (3.1) Standard deviation: 2.4 (2.4) |
Categories
| Value | Category | Cases | Weighted | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | 1 | 20 | ||
| 1 | 169205 | 3383942 | ||
| 2 | 763 | 15260 | ||
| 3 | 739 | 14780 | ||
| 4 | 38182 | 763616 | ||
| 5 | 80194 | 1603812 | ||
| 6 | 3663 | 73257 | ||
| 7 | 1598 | 31961 | ||
| 8 | 9479 | 189570 | ||
| 9 | 16338 | 326749 | ||
| Sysmiss | 78855 | 1577043 |
warning_figures_indicate_number_of_cases_found


Documentation in PDF